Skip to main content

James Thomas Harris

Name: James Thomas Harris

Also known as: Frank Harris, James Frank Harris, Frank Harris

Born: 14 Feb 1856, Galway, Ireland

Died: 26 August 1931, Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Sex: M

Father: Thomas Vernon Harries

Mother: Anne Thomas

Siblings: Chrissie Harris, Annetta Harris, Vernon James Herbert Harris, William Harris

Spouses / Partners: Rhoda Burgess, Florence Ruth Adams, Helen O'Hara, Emily Mary Harris

Children: Winifred Elizabeth Burgess