Skip to main content

Thomas Vernon Harries

Name: Thomas Vernon Harries

Also known as: Thomas Vernon Harris

Born: 10 Nov 1814, Fishguard, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Died: 22 Dec 1899, Pontypridd, Glamorganshire

Sex: M

Father: David Harries

Mother: Martha William

Spouses / Partners: Anne Thomas

Children: Chrissie Harris, James Thomas Harris, Annetta Harris, Vernon James Herbert Harris, William Harris