Skip to main content

Emily Mary Harris

Name: Emily Mary Harris

Also known as: Emily Mary Remington, Emily Mary Remington, Emily Mary Remington, Emily Mary Remington, Emily Mary Remington

Born: 15 Oct 1838, Calcutta, India

Died: Sep 1927, Kensington, London, England

Sex: F

Father: James Remington Capt

Mother: Louisa Jessie Watson

Siblings: Louisa Donethorne Remington, Helen Marion Jessie Remington, Archibald Gathorne Remington

Spouses / Partners: James Thomas Harris, Thomas Greenwood Clayton